Full Text Historical Newspapers
- African NewspapersMore than 40 fully searchable African newspapers published in the 19th and 20th centuries. Featuring English- and foreign-language titles from Ghana, Kenya, Lesotho, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, South Africa, Uganda and Zimbabwe.
- America's Historical NewspapersThis collection includes the Seattle Times (1923-1984), The Oregonian (1923-1987), "African-American Newspapers 1827-1998", and "Hispanic-American Newspapers 1808-1980"
- Chronicling America: Historic American NewspapersA project of the Library of Congress, titles vary, covers the period 1860-1922.
- Historic Newspapers of WashingtonTitles and coverage varies, primarily late 19th century.
- Los Angeles TimesFull coverage (1881-1987)
- New York TimesFull coverage (1851-2007)
- South Asian NewspapersSearchable 19th and 20th century newspapers from South Asia. Featuring titles from India, Pakistan and Sri Lanka.
- Times Digital ArchiveFull-image online archive of every page published by the Times of London from 1785-2006.
- Times of India (Historical)Easily-searchable first-hand accounts and unparalleled coverage of the politics, society and events from 1838-2003.
Comments (0)
Full Text Current Newspapers
- Academic Universe (LexisNexis)
National and regional newspapers, wire services, broadcast transcripts, international news (Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, and Spanish), medical news, business news, company financial information and law briefs and journals - allafrica.comAfrican news and information (1997- )
- ProQuest National Newspapers CoreIncludes national and leading regional papers

Loading...
