This is the "Find Articles" page of the "Expert Guide - Film & Media Studies" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Expert Guide - Film & Media Studies  

Last Updated: Jan 23, 2013 URL: http://libguides.whitman.edu/FMStudies Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Find Articles Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Find Articles

  • Art & Architecture Complete  Icon
    This bibliographic database provides cover-to-cover indexing and abstracts for more than 730 academic journals, magazines and trade publications; full text for over 330 periodicals and 215 books; selective coverage for over 70 publications; and an Image Collection of over 64,000 images provided by Picture Desk and others.
  • Art Index Retrospective  Icon
    This resource guides users to contemporary criticism of art, architecture, art history, computer graphics, interior design, photography, sculpture, and film at the time of its debut (1929-1984).
  • JSTOR  Icon
    Includes scholarship published in over one thousand of the highest-quality academic journals across the humanities, social sciences, and sciences.
  • Modern Language Association (MLA) International Bibliography  Icon
    Literature, languages, linguistics, folklore, drama and film (1963-)
  • Project MUSE  Icon
    Full text of current content from scholarly journals in the humanities and social sciences.
  • Academic Search Premier  Icon
    This multi-disciplinary database provides full text for more than 4,600 journals, including full text for nearly 3,900 peer-reviewed titles. PDF backfiles to 1975 or further are available for well over one hundred journals, and searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,000 titles.
 

© 2009 Whitman College Penrose Library | Contact Us

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip